
GENERAL MISCELLANY
Aa-Al
Am-Az
Ba-Bos Bibles1
Bibles2
Bibles3 Bot-Bz
Ca-Cd
Ce-Cl
Co-Cz
D
E F
Ga-Gl
Gm-Gz
Ha-Hd
He-Hz
I
J
K
La-Ld Le-Ln
Lo-Lz
Ma-Mb
Mc-Mi
Mj-Mz
N-O
Pa-Pe Pf-Pn
Po-Pz Q-Rg
Rh-Rz
Sa-Sc
Sd-So
Sp-Sz
Ta-Ti
Tj-U V-Wa
Wb-Z
— BIBLES —
ORDERED BY DATE

German
Bible Printing Moves West
Bible. German. 1805. Luther. Biblia, das ist: die ganze Göttliche Heilige Schrift Alten und Neuen Testaments, nach der Deutchen uebersetzung D. Martin Luthers. Reading: Gedruckt und zu finden bey Gottlob Jungmann, 1805. 4to. 2 vols. in 1. [34] ff., 1008 pp., [1] f., 277, [1] pp., [1] f., (family register excised).
$1175.00
Click the images for enlargements.
The first edition of the first Bible in German printed outside of Philadelphia; the first printing of the Bible in Reading. The New Testament here has a separate title-page, pagination, and signatures.
Arndt & Eck, German Language Printing in the U.S., 1467; O'Callaghan 78–79; Seidensticker 166; Shaw & Shoemaker 7984. Publisher's plain brown calf with remnants of metal and leather closures, leather abraded; front board expertly strengthened at joint, new front free endpaper. Family register excised. Interior with foxing, toning, and some staining, including to title-page; initial and final leaves with staining and chipping, as with all copies we've seen in libraries and in commerce.
All said, a solid and satisfactory copy of a famous early American Bible. (27430)
For more BOOKS IN GERMAN, click here.
For more PRE-1820 AMERICANA, click here.
For more GERMAN AMERICANA, click here.
For more RELIGION, click here.
Or for more BIBLES & TESTAMENTS,
click here.

A
Nice Little Bible
with a
Touching
Memorial Inscription
Bible.
English. 1807. Authorized (i.e., “King James Version”).
The Holy Bible, containing the Old and New Testaments: Translated out
of the original tongues; and with the former translations diligently compared
and revised. Boston: Pr. for Thomas and Andrews by J.T. Buckingham, 1807. 12mo.
[6 (3 blank)] pp., [600], [2 (1 blank)], [184], [2 (blank)] pp.
$180.00
Click the images for enlargements.
Hills states that this Bible is similar “to Thomas's duodecimo of 1797 (No 57) from standing type with error in Acts 6:3 continued.” New Testament dated 1806. Unpaginated.
Provenance: Late 20th-century
bookplate of Michael Zinman on rear pastedown. Booklabel affixed to front
free endpaper reads, “Wm. Henry Scott[o?]s. Property left to him by
his mother who departed this life April the third 1817"; this over a handwritten
inscription that can be read with a mirror from the verso, “William
Henry Scott's / [word not deciphered] Biblia.”
Hills 144; not in O'Callaghan; not in Shaw & Shoemaker. Contemporary full sheep, spine with four raised bands forming compartments; perfectly plain with no labels. Occasional spots of foxing only; a good copy. (4762)
For PRE-1820 AMERICANA, click here.
For BIBLES & TESTAMENTS,
click here.
For more Books with SPECIAL
PROVENANCE, click here.
Or for “GIFTABLES” mostly $150
& UNDER, click here.

Thumb
Bible
Bible.
English. 1820. Selections. History of the
Bible. Lansingburgh [NY]: Wm. Disturnell, 1820. 16mo (5.1 cm, 2"). Frontis.
(incl. in pagination), 256 pp.; illus.
$300.00
Click the images for enlargements.
Thumb Bibles were a favorite gift or reward for children during
the late 18th and the beginning of the 19th centuries, but they were enough
of a curiosity that they also found audiences among other classes of readers
and collectors as well. Miniature books, with page measurements not exceeding
2" x 1 1/2", their text is composed of paraphrased versions of famous Bible
stories or passages. Because these books were most commonly owned, read, and
played with by children, they suffered heavy and rough use and saw a great rate
of destruction. This pleasing little example is illustrated with a total of
16
woodcutsof Adam and Eve, Elijah
fed by ravens, David and the Lion, the Flight into Egypt, and other key biblical
figures and moments.
Provenance: Front free endpaper
with early inked ownership inscription, Nancy Stone[r] or Stone[ 's].
Adomeit, Three Centuries of Thumb Bibles, A45; Shoemaker
1613; Welch, American Children’s Books, 860.5. Contemporary
sheep, spine with gilt-stamped title and foliate decorations; moderately rubbed
overall. Front free endpaper with inscription as above. Front fly-leaves torn
and creased, first few leaves each with small hole (touching frontispiece
image and a few letters, not obscuring sense). One leaf with outer edge chipped,
touching several letters. Foxing and spots of staining; some corners bumped.
A
sound little volume of the type. (29324)
For PRE-1820 AMERICANA click here
and/or
POST-1820 AMERICANA click here.
For
CHILDREN'S BOOKS, many
ILLUSTRATED, click here.
For
RELIGION, click here.
For
BIBLES & TESTAMENTS,
click here.
For more Books with SPECIAL
PROVENANCE, click here.
Bible. N.T. French. 1824. Ostervald. Le nouveau testament de notre seigneur Jésus-Christ... seconde édition Américaine. Boston: J.H.A. Frost, 1824. 12mo (18.2 cm, 7.1"). 379, [5 (1 blank)] pp.
$600.00
Click the images for enlargements.
Early American edition of the translation by eminent Swiss Protestant Jean Frédéric Ostervald, based on a Paris edition and following 1811 and 1814 U.S. printings. Likely intended for use among French Canadians and French émigrés in the United States, this is a good example of an early American printing of a complete Testament, either Old or New, in French.
Shoemaker 15382. Contemporary speckled sheep, worn and abraded, spine with gilt-stamped leather title label. Front pastedown with early numerical inscription. Outer margins of last few leaves waterstained; some pages with mild cockling or light spotting, others with varying degrees of age-toning. (6030)
For more BIBLES & TESTAMENTS,
click here.
For more POST-1820 AMERICANA, click here.
For more of CANADIAN interest, click
here.
For more TRANSLATIONS, click here.
For more BOOKS IN FRENCH, click here.

“The
Uninterrupted Harmony”
of the
New
Testament
Bible.
N.T. English & Greek. 1825. Scientia biblica: Containing
the New Testament, in the original tongue, with the English Vulgate, and a copious
and original collection of parallel passages, printed in words at length. London:
W. Booth, 1825. 8vo (23.2 cm, 9.2"). 3 vols. I: xvii, [3], 592 pp.; 1 plt. II:
[4], 669, [3 (2 adv.)] pp. III: [4], 546, [2], [547]–551, [1] pp.
$975.00

First edition of this English and Greek compilation of New Testament
passages, intended to facilitate Scriptural comparison and analysis for both
biblical scholars and general readers. The editor was William Carpenter, a reformer,
journalist, and prominent member of the Chartist movement — as well as
an active Freemason who was a “constant contributor to the London Freemason,”
according to his obituary in the 1874 New England Freemason.
Click
the interior image for an enlargement.
Vol. I opens with a copper-engraved dedication to the king; vol. III closes
with a list of subscribers.
Complete sets in good condition are not commonly found on the market.
Herbert 369; NSTC 2B26321. Original boards (signed binding:
each front pastedown with small ticket of G. Peck, bookbinder), newly rebacked
in the style of the era with tan paper spines in mottled tones bearing new
printed paper labels; corners and edges rubbed, sides showing moderate wear.
Each front pastedown with early inked numeral. Page edges untrimmed; pages
lightly age-toned, with intermittent spotting.
A
very good set. (25087)
For
BIBLES, TESTAMENTS, &
BIBLE SCHOLARSHIP, click
here.
For more TRANSLATIONS, click here.
For FREEMASONRY, ODD
FELLOWS, ETC., click here.
Bible. English. 1828. Authorized (i.e., "King James Version"). H. & E. Phinney’s stereotype edition. The Holy Bible, containing the Old and New Testaments: Together with the Apocrypha.... Cooperstown, N.Y.: H. & E. Phinney, 1828. 4to (28 cm, 11"). Frontis.; 576, 99, [1 (blank)] pp.; pp. [577–78], 579–621, 618–19 (error in printing), 625–768 (lacking pp. 765–68); 20 plts. (incl. frontis.).
$5000.00
Click the images for enlargements.
A copy of this Cooperstown, 1828 edition provided the basis for Joseph Smith’s translation of the Bible: He claimed to have been especially inspired by God to restore the true original text of the Scriptures, which had been corrupted by copyists, editors, and revisors. Using a copy of this edition, including the Apocrypha, as his basis, he proceeded—without benefit of knowing ancient languages and entirely by revelation—to dictate additions, deletions, and changes to the text, which were written down by elders of the Mormon Church and incorporated into what became known as the Joseph Smith translation. This process of revision or “translation” was begun in 1830 and the bulk of it was completed by the end of 1833. The result is a unique text that differs from the Authorized Version in at least 3,410 verses, as well as substantially differing from all other versions of the Bible. Many of the changes made purport to correct verses that imply that God is the author of evil, while some others are on unique points of Mormon doctrine.
This bears
20 wood engravings, some signed J.H. Hall; the illustrations were printed by H.and E. Phinney via stereotyped plates of their own manufacture. This edition was issued both with and without the Apocrypha (present in this copy).
A major element in any Mormon collection and a requisite for any major collection of American Bibles.
Hills 618; O’Callaghan 189. Contemporary plain calf, spine with raised bands, gilt-ruled above and below and with gilt-lettered title in second compartment; gilt a little rubbed. Hinges (inside) repaired with paper. Shallow chipping and tattering, and many dog ears; tears mostly in the margins of pages and plates, but a few closed tears into text, on pp. 283–84 with loss of individual letters but not of sense; tattering on last leaf just touching text, leaf repaired with cellophane on verso; tissue repairs on pp. 273–74 and on the reverse of the frontispiece. Moderately foxed throughout; lacking pp. 765–68 of supplementary material (only). Pp. 618–19 are here misprinted in place of pp. 622–23—all text being present, if out of order!
This significant Bible is here in a trim, neat contemporary binding. (10785)

Embossed Architectural Binding — EXCELLENT
Condition
Bible. English. Authorized (i.e., “King James Version”). 1831. The Holy Bible, containing the Old and New Testaments: Translated out of the original tongues: and with the former translations diligently compared and revised, by His Majesty's special command. Oxford: Pr. at the University Press by Samuel
Collingwood & Co., 1831. 24mo. [528] ff.
$1150.00
A lovely gift Bible, presented in the 19th century to one James Henry Newman by five members of his immediate family.
Click the images for enlargements.
Binding: Contemporary embossed rich cordovan-colored morocco cathedral binding featuring inter alii the Holy Ghost (in Pentacostal dove–form), the Agnus Dei, and stained/leaded glass “windows” both pointed and rosette. Spine additionally with gilt-stamped title; turn-ins with blind-roll design. All edges brightly gilt.
Not in Herbert. Binding as above, in beautiful condition. First front fly-leaf with early inked familial gift inscription (including an explanation of one brother's having opted out of the group present!); second front fly-leaf with inked
dedicatory poem. (22266)
For BIBLES & TESTAMENTS, click here.
For RELIGION, click here.
For FINE, ATTRACTIVE, & INTERESTING
BINDINGS, click here .
For ARCHITECTURE, click here.
Pocket
New Testament — New
Hampshire, 1831
Bible.
N.T. English. 1831. Authorized (i.e., “King James Version”).
The New Testament of our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ.... Exeter, N.H.: James
Derby, 1831. 32mo (11.1 cm, 4.375"). 259, [1 (blank)] pp.
$150.00

“Stereotyped by the publisher,” this 32mo pocket New Testament is printed in two columns in small type set 16 lines to the inch.
O’Callaghan 213; Hills 765; not in Herbert. Straight-grained roan, covers gilt-ruled and spine gilt extra; rubbed, especially on spine, and corners bumped. Pp. 5–6 and 229–30 chipped on lower outer corner, with loss of part of page number from the former. Free endpapers chipped with loss; title-page partially detached in the gutter. Some old dog-ears, light foxing and occasional brown spots, and occasional light waterstaining.
An attractive, solid little American Testament.
Bible. English. 1835. Authorized (i.e., King James Version). The cottage Bible.... Hartford: D.F. Robinson & H.F. Sumner, 1835. 4to (27.1 cm, 10.75"). 2 vols. I: Frontis, 736 pp.; 8 plts. (incl. frontis.). II: Frontis., [1] f., pp. 737–1440 (pp. 1049–56 lacking & pp. 1057–64 repeated); 7 plts. (incl. frontis.)
$450.00
Click the images for enlargements.
Reprint from stereotype plates of the 1833/34 edition. The Cottage Bible was prepared by Thomas Williams with extensive notes and re-editing by William Patton, and was probably so called as intended for use by families or other circles in the home setting—the term "Cottage Bible Study" being still used today in reference to small-group Bible discussion in private houses. The text is supplemented by “the references and marginal readings of the Polyglott Bible, together with original notes, and selections from Bagster’s Comprehensive Bible” and “a valuable chronological index” in addition to being “embellished with maps and engravings.” The latter consist of a total of
15 steel-engraved plates (including five of maps) signed by J. Mitan, W. Allston, M. Osborne, James Smillie, J.B. Longacre, F. Kearney, J.A. Adams, and W. Keenan.
Provenance: Late-20th-century booklabel of Michael Zinman on front pastedown.
Not in Herbert, Hills, or O’Callaghan, but see Herbert 1802, Hills 818, and O’Callaghan 221–22. Contemporary sheep, spines with black and tan labels, all edges marbled green; leather scratched and abraded but volumes sound and attractive. Pp. 1049–56 lacking and pp. 1057–64 repeated. Pages generally clean and even bright; endpapers and many plate leaves however with foxing and age-toning, mostly light but sometimes darker (and off-setting from the plate leaves to adjoining pages).
Overall sound and serviceable and nice. (5476)
For more POST-1820 AMERICANA, click here.
For more BIBLES & TESTAMENTS,
click here.
For more ILLUSTRATED BOOKS, click here.
For more SETS, click here.
Bible. O.T. Psalms. English. Selections. 1835. Psalms, in metre, selected from the Psalms of David. [New York: Swords, Stanford & Co., 1835?]. 12mo (19 cm, 7.5"). 130, [2 (blank)] pp. (lacking pp. 1/2). [with]
Hymns of the Protestant Episcopal Church, in the United States of America. New York: Swords, Stanford & Co., 1837. 12mo. 132 pp.
$200.00
Psalms and hymns in two stereotype editions from a New York publisher who specialized in Protestant works. The texts are given here without music; each portion has a table of first lines, with the Psalms providing an index of appropriate selections for particular subjects and occasions.
Binding: Contemporary red straight-grain morocco, covers framed in gilt roll, spine with gilt-stamped title and compartment decorations.
Provenance: Ownership initials of William R. Whittingham (G.R.W., the "William" being rendered as "Guillelmus" for his love of Latin), fourth Episcopal Bishop of Baltimore; stamp of an Episcopal Diocesan lending library.
Front joint almost entirely broken, back joint starting from top, head of spine chipped, with binding showing minor darkening and scuffing overall. Free endpapers excised. Front pastedown with rubber-stamp as above (no other institutional markings); first text page with inked ownership inscription as above dated [18]64. Title-page of first work lacking. Pages slightly age-toned, some creased; one leaf with lower outer corner torn away. Small emphasis marks to index of Hymns, with an additional manuscript entry in the table of first lines.

The Bagster Polyglot — SIX English Translations & the GREEK above ’Em
A Strong Copy Handsomely Bound & with Very Good Provenance
Bible. N.T. Polyglot. 1841. The English hexapla exhibiting the six important English translations of the New Testament Scriptures ... preceded by a history of English translations and translators. London: Samuel Bagster & Sons (pr. by Wertheimer), 1841. 4to (29.8 cm, 11.75"). [8], 112, [161]–68 pp., [576] ff.
$1800.00
Click the images for enlargements.
First edition of the Bagster polyglot New Testament. Incontestably, this is one of those foundational books in any collection of Bibles and Testaments in English. At the top of each page is a portion of the text of the N.T. in Greek and below it on each left-hand page are the English versions of Wycliffe (1380), Tyndale (1534), and Cranmer (1539). The right-hand pages bear the Geneva (1557), Rheims (1582), and King James (1611) versions. Additionally, variant readings of the Greek are given, but that text is essentially the textus receptus.
The title-page is printed in black and red, with the imprint as above and mention of "Wertheimer and Co." as printers of the volume for Bagster in the colophon; preliminary matter is printed in single columns; and the body of the Testament is not paginated or foliated but, instead, has signature marks of [2] through 146 with four leaves per gathering.
Binding: Contemporary black morocco, covers framed in blind with embossed arabesque corner decorations; spine with embossed geometrical designs and gilt-stamped title, board edges and turn-ins gilt stamped. All edges gilt.
Provenance: Front pastedown with bookplate of author and prominent Bible and bindings collector Frederick E. Maser. Front fly-leaves with private owner's small rubber-stamp (Richard - WP - Morris) and inked ownership inscription (John Lempriere Delagarde) dated 1852; front free endpaper with later inscription (Gordon D. Savage).
Darlow & Moule 1164; Herbert 387–88; Rumball-Petre, Rare Bibles, 53. Binding as above, now strong, with front cover reattached and moderate rubbing only. Bookplate and ownership notes as above. A few pages with faint spotting, most pages clean.
A lovely and notably usable copy of a perennially interesting English Bible. (27130)
For RELIGION, click here.
For BIBLES & TESTAMENTS,
click here.
For FINE, ATTRACTIVE, & INTERESTING
BINDINGS, click here.
For DICTIONARIES, GRAMMARS,
& LANGUAGES, click here.
For more Books with SPECIAL
PROVENANCE, click here.

Uncommon Edition of
Martyn's Landmark Translation
Bible. N.T. Persian. 1841. Martyn. The New Testament of Our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ, translated from the original Greek into Persian, at Sheeraz.... Calcutta: Pr. at the Baptist Mission Press for the American & Foreign Bible Society, 1841. 8vo (24.2 cm, 9.5"). [4], 584 pp.
$425.00
Click the images for enlargements.
Revised edition of the Rev. Henry Martyn's Farsi New Testament, translated by Martyn with the assistance of Mirza Saiyad Ali Khan and first published in 1815. Darlow and Moule note that the translation “won the encomiums of Persian scholars for the beauty of its style”; it became the basis of “all other Persian versions of note,” according to The Book of a Thousand Tongues. The present edition states that “there has been made by the editors, a slight alteration in a few of the theological terms.”
Scarce. OCLC and NUC Pre-1956 find only one U.S. holding of this edition.
Darlow & Moule 7340; Book of a Thousand Tongues (2nd ed.) 1047 (for first ed.). Publisher's blue textured cloth, spine with printed paper label; boards and spine sunned (spine more so), with cloth cracked at joints and rubbed at extremities, spine label chipped and faded, spine with small area of discoloration and inked shelving number. Front pastedown with institutional bookplates. Two leaves towards front and last two leaves each with inner margins reinforced some time ago. Pages slightly age-toned, with occasional small pencilled marks of emphasis and marginalia in both English and Farsi. (25151)
For more BIBLES & TESTAMENTS, click here.
For more PERSIANA, click here.
Or for more TRANSLATIONS, click here.
Victorian Blind- & Gilt-Stamped Binding
with
Enamel Highlights
Bible. English. Authorized (i.e., “King James Version”). 1842. The Holy Bible, containing the Old and New Testaments: Translated out of the original tongues; and with the former translations diligently compared and revised, by His Majesty's special command. London: C. Courtier, 1842. 8vo. [4], 767, [1] pp.
$325.00
Click the image for an enlargement.
Handsome “illuminated” binding on a neat little Bible, one printed on fine paper in a small type size.
Binding: Contemporary black morocco, heavily blind-stamped and covers further graced by central gilt-stamped cartouches touched with red and green enameled highlights. Spine with similar blind- and gilt-stamping, highlighted in red and green. All edges gilt.
Not in Herbert. Binding as above, minimal rubbing to edges and extremities, gilt lightly rubbed in a few areas, corners bumped. Front free endpaper with pencilled ownership inscription dated 1846. Back free endpaper with spot of dampstaining partially adhered to back pastedown and offset onto last leaf of text. Pages gently age-toned, otherwise clean.
A little knockout. (21996)
For more BIBLES & TESTAMENTS, click here.
For FINE, ATTRACTIVE, & INTERESTING
BINDINGS, click here .
For more “GIFTABLES” mostly $150
& UNDER, click here.
Calcutta
Baptist
Mission
Press
Bengali
Psalms/Proverbs
Bible.
O.T. Psalms. Bengali. 1844.; Bible.
O.T. Proverbs. Bengali. 1844. [four lines in Bengali, then]
The Psalms of David and the Proverbs of Solomon in Bengálí. Calcutta:
Pr. for the Bible Translation Society and the American and Foreign Bible Society,
at the Baptist Mission Press, 1844. 12mo (16.3 cm; 6.5"). 178, 53, [1 (blank)]
pp.
$475.00
Other than the title-page in Bengali and English, the entire work is in Bengali. “Second edition” is declared on the title-page with an additional edition statement on verso of same; this edition consists of 1000 copies, while the first was issued in only 500 and immediately exhausted. “Translated from the original Hebrew by the Calcutta Baptist Missionaries” — though just which of the Baptist missionaries translated this edition is unclear.
Click the images for enlargements.
Publisher's purple cloth with faded printed paper spine label. Ex-library: call number on spine, bookplate removed, pencilled notations, rubber-stamps. Withal, a clean crisp copy. (21736)
For more BIBLES & TESTAMENTS, click here.
For our INDIA gathering, click here.
For more TRANSLATIONS, click here.
Bible. English. 1846. Authorized (i.e., “King James Version”). The illuminated Bible, containing the Old and New Testaments...With marginal readings, references, and chronological dates. Also, the Apocrypha....Embellished with sixteen hundred historical engravings by J.A. Adams, more than fourteen hundred of which are from original designs by J.G. Chapman. New York: Harper & Brothers, 1846. Folio (34 cm, 13.4"). Frontis., add. engr. t.-p., [6], 844, [2], 128, [6], frontis., add. engr. t.-p., [2], 256, 3, [1], 8, 14, 34 pp.; illus.
$2850.00
Click the images for enlargement.
When the Harper firm published The Illuminated Bible near the midpoint of the 19th century, the company produced one of the most elaborate and costly American Bibles to that time. O'Callaghan says, “This work was originally announced in 1843, and was issued in 54 numbers at 25 each. J.A. Adams, the engraver, is credited with having taken the first electrotype in America from a woodcut. Many in this Bible are so done. Artists were engaged for more than six years in the preparation of the designs and engravings . . . at a cost of over $20,000.”
The title's use of the word “illuminated” refers not (as usual) to decoration in gold, but both to the huge number of illustrations and to the fact that the half-titles, the title-leaves, and the presentation and birth, death, and marriage leaves are printed using colored inks. Concerning the illustrations, Frank Weitenkampf wrote in The Boston Public Library Quarterly (July, 1958, pp. 154–57): “The engravings after Chapman carefully reproduced the prim line-work method of the Englishman Bewick, introduced here by Alexander Anderson. . . . [T]his Harper publication was a remarkable production for its time and place, and retains its importance in the annals of American book-making. W.J. Linton, noted wood-engraver and author, knew ‘no other book like this, so good, so perfect in all it undertakes.'”
Binding, signed: Contemporary red morocco, cover panels deeply beveled, inside bevel framed in wide gilt roll with gilt-stamped corner decorations, spine gilt extra, turn-ins w ith beautiful, bright gilt rolls. Signed by Cook & Somerville of New York.

Provenance: Front cover gilt-stamped “Mary Van Horne Clarkson”; inscriptions of several members of the Van Horne Clarkson family, mostly in New York.
O'Callaghan 288–89; Hills 1161. Binding as above, joints and extremities rubbed, covers with scrapes and discolorations but gilt still bright; repair to foot of front cover joint (hinged in place with appropriate papers; exterior secured with toned tissue), abraded leather consolidated. As might well be expected of such a massive volume, hinges and joints are tender. Occasional very faint spotting, pages generally clean, with family register leaves unused. Last (index) leaf with tear from inner margin extending into text, repaired with long-fiber tissue and wheat starch paste.
In its signed binding, this is an interesting example of a very impressive production. (28808)
For more POST-1820 AMERICANA, click here.
For more BIBLES & TESTAMENTS,
click here.
For more ILLUSTRATED BOOKS, click here.
For FINE, ATTRACTIVE, & INTERESTING
BINDINGS, click here .
For more Books with SPECIAL
PROVENANCE, click here.
PLACE
AN ORDER | E-MAIL
US | PRB&M HOME